Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Wish Upon a Wednesday// v.7

 photo 534b626e-5328-4040-a154-8b1499db1aeb_zpsda6760ae.jpg

I'm so stoked to have Miss Emma Co-Hosting this week's wishes!
^give her love^

I want my nails done, just something simple.
love a simple French manicure :)

You know when women say they feel a tug on their uterus for a baby? I've been feeling a HUGE tug on my heart for a Great Dane..I'm hoping after I graduate in 2 years, I'll get one!

Pretty #Great #Dane Puppies

I love maxi skirts, but I really want a pleated one like this!!
Hijab Fashion

- I wish people could learn how to drive better, for real..making me late for work every dang day.

- I wish college in the U.S. was free like every other country on this planet.

- I wish I could fast forward 2 years through my graduate school experience!

Those are my wishes this week! What are yours?? Link up with us!!

01. Follow your hosts (&cohost) with Bloglovin', GFC, and/or Twitter
02. Leave a comment so we can all follow back
03. Grab the button and add it to your weekly wish list post
04. Answer this, "What are you wishing for this week?"
05. Visit the other bloggers who have linked up and comment on their post
06. Tweet, pin, and share the blog hop to help us grow as big as possible!

Interested in co-hosting? Send us an email!
Charlotte's email:
Ellie's email:

Wish Upon a Wednesday

Tuesday, April 29, 2014

No dates yet...

I guess to get a date, you'd have to somehow interact with a fella in order to be asked out. I just wasn't feeling it. I know I said I would hopefully have a date planned for this past weekend, but I didn't. I ALMOST went out with science shirt dude Friday evening (just as friends) to hopefully get that dang radio he's promised me...but I was too tired and the thing he wanted to go to started at 9:30 p.m.

I thought I'd share with you some of the guest posts I've written the past few weeks...
I just love guest posting :)

Reasons to go on that date anyway {even if he's not the one}

Be A Warrior Queen

Priorities When Dating {What's most important to you?}


Oh! What a Date! {Bad date experience}

Kristi's Blue Jeans

Ready to Run! {Signs that he's not the one}

Kimberly's Chronicle

Monday, April 28, 2014


Typically you hear people say, give&take. Today is opposite day because I was given (so I have taken) the
Versatile Blogger Award!!
 photo 759f3861-ae6e-4412-88b0-aef123a672eb_zpsaf3d5486.jpg
A huge thank you to Miss Nasya over at
Turquoise&Tortoise Shells
for giving me this awesome award :)
& Now I shall give the award to my friends!

So as a receiver of this lovely award, I am required to give you seven lovely facts about myself.

#1: I love boys. I guess you could consider me to be a bit "boy crazy" especially if I'm slightly intoxicated. Bearded boys in particular seem to be my personal favorite.

#2: I'm a runner in progress. If you lovelies have kept up with me, you've seen me mention the fact that I will be running my very first 5k on May the 4th. I absolutely hate the idea of running. I have been involved in a couch to 5k program for 10 weeks now. I HATE missing a meet. I have fallen in love with running. I literally thought I'd NEVER say that.

#3: I say what's on my mind before considering other people's feelings. I cannot help it. Sometimes it just comes out and I don't even realize what I've just said! I'm really bad at going back days later and analyzing what I've said and wonder if I've hurt anyone's feelings.

#4: I'm extremely forgetful. I have multiple calendars for different things. If you ask me to hang out or do something by a certain date, it HAS to go into the calendar. One for work, one for bills, and one for blogs. Yes, I have to schedule my blog stuff so I have a separate calendar for blogging. Now that I'm going back to school, I'll need to get a new calendar for school plans!

#5: I'm extremely unorganized: Yes, I have to plan everything..that's about the only thing that's organized in my life. I have no system for laundry, my apt stays a wreck, and you don't ever want to see my office. I'm known as the messy office. At least my boss's office is always worse than mine, so she totally understands.

#6: Singing is a passion of mine: I love love love to sing. I'm sure I get on some people's nerves when I sing, and I may not be the best singer in the world, but I don't care! I enjoy doing it so I'm gonna keep doing it :)

#7: I'm addicted to Pinterest: It's something awful. My personal account has over 9 thousand pins.. It's crazy! And I love all sorts of things! Crafts, food, humor, animals...and can't forget the fact that they have gifs on there now! I love it!! :)

So here are my nominees!! :)

Nina @ The Grand Adventures of Me
Paulina @ Color Me Brave
Miranda @ Mermade Moments
Amanda @ Voyage of the MeeMee
Krista @ Kristie's Blue Jeans
Sarah @ TheNotSoBlondBrain
Erica @ Coming Up Roses
Kimberly @ Kimberly's Chronicle
Jordan @ The Spontaneous Idealist
Charlotte @ Velvet & Vinyls
Riley @ fiveleveninety
Claire @ The Grass is Dancing
Kelly @ Sparkles and Shoes
Breanna @ Up...Up... and Away

Can't wait to read all of your seven facts about you!! :)
1. Link back to the person who nominated you
2. Nominate 15 bloggers
3. Post 7 facts about yourself
4. Include your nominees in your post

Friday, April 25, 2014

Hello, old friend.

So, as you may have read.. I've been stressed and busy and blah blah blah. I realized today that..I've not looked at my dating apps for about..2 weeks..maybe even more! I seriously have just forgotten about them. And I must say, it sure is a nice break!

Occasionally my friends who are online dating will send me funny screen shots that are worthy enough for the Hall of LAME, but even when I get those..I haven't gotten the urge to check my Tinder messages. This is strange for me because I've kind of developed a dependence on these sites. That's so sad. Why am I so dependent on dating sites?! Can someone please tell me??

I have a slight explanation of why...

I'm the type of person who finds something (or someone) that I really like..and I become obsessed with it/them.
I've mentioned in a couple of old posts, that I tend to turn into the crazy ex-girlfriend. I absolutely cannot help it. If I get ignored enough, I'll stop. I promise. Recently I had been talking texting dude that I will not mention his name b.c it will piss some people off. I've not tried texting him for going on 3 weeks now. This is a huge deal. I hate him. I deserve better than him. I don't want him anymore.

Yes.. at one point and time, you would consider me a psychotic over him..and he probably still sees me that way. I don't care anymore, because I'm bored with him. He wasn't giving me enough attention so I said..see ya!

Not only can I become obsessive over idiots men, but I'm the same way with a new app.. some examples are:
Plenty of Fish      :'( I miss you
Candy Crush       reached level 280-something but stopped after I couldn't pass that one level
Instagram            used to be about 10 posts per down to maybe one post per week
Pandora              I have about 40 different stations that I used to listen to each I have like 3 faves
Tinder                 I was absolutely in love with you, but I've just been really busy
Pinterest             My love for you comes and goes, right now..we're in love!

Anyone else have this problem about obsessing over things and the dropping them off a cliff all of a sudden because you get bored??

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Another anonymous blogger!

Being an anonymous blogger can be a real tough task. It really helps having just a couple people know who your real identity is, especially if they're a blogger.

One of my dearest friends that I've known for YEARS has decided to join the blogging world. One of my favorite things about this blogger is the fact that he is a male! That's right! A male blogger. Seems very rare to find a male blogger that will just lay out his feelings and be so good at it. He's still pretty fresh on the blogging market, but go give him some love and read his stuff :)

 photo 43be1d31-14d0-4f4a-af48-caf1e7d11d48_zps6b051bc7.jpg

He writes about his experience in the dating world.
He uses some online dating apps.
He is very down to earth and at times, poetic.

Dating can be super tough on your emotional stability. Whether you're meeting people through dating apps, friends, in a bar, through work, or wherever you mingle... so much chaos can happen. Your heart can develop feelings SUPER fast and sometimes too fast compared to the other person's heart, or your heart wants to take things slow and the other person is ready for something really serious.

Then you've also gotta figure out what your type is.. do you have a preference? Are you attracted to one type of person, or do you like one type of personality? Are you like me and extremely picky about every dang detail?

I love being able to meet new people, but I can't ever seem to let go of that heartache caused by a certain someone not too long ago.

So many of my friends have asked:
He's such an ass..why do you still care?
You did so much for him and he did nothing, how can you still have feelings for him?
You two were never official, why did you get hurt so bad?

Am I the only one who has experienced this?

I'm not alone. 

I know plenty of people who have gone through this pain, and SouthernGent23 is one of those people.
We're in this together <3

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Wish Upon a Wednesday// v.6

 photo d5741554-c3a2-4d45-9a6e-ed97467b64c5_zps5570bd14.jpg

Miranda & I have been bloggy friends for a couple months now :)
I love her blog about life moments and crafts!

So this week, I'm gonna start off with some wishes without pictures:

1.) I wish my hair dryer cord wouldn't get so twisted all the dang time.

2.) I really wish I was a cleaner person when it came to my office and my room...such a mess.

3.) I wish this 5k thing was over already, I have no time to myself.

4.) I wish someone would give me a bucket full of money.

Oh and we can't leave out this sweet face: 
Mantle great dane. love,  Go To to get more Gossip News!

Link up with us! What are you wishing for?

01. Follow your hosts (&cohost) with Bloglovin', GFC, and/or Twitter
02. Leave a comment so we can all follow back
03. Grab the button and add it to your weekly wish list post
04. Answer this, "What are you wishing for this week?"
05. Visit the other bloggers who have linked up and comment on their post
06. Tweet, pin, and share the blog hop to help us grow as big as possible!

Interested in co-hosting? Send us an email!
Charlotte's email:
Ellie's email:

Wish Upon a Wednesday

Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Spring Cleaning

It's that time of year!!! 

I'm about to clean out my "friends" on Facebook.

I'm just tired of negativity and whining and people I just really don't even know! I've got friends on there that I don't believe I've ever said one word to in person. Why should they be on my timeline?

Types of people that I'm saying goodbye to:

1. My boyfriend/husband did {insert romantic crap here} for me! I really feel like this needs no further explanation. Why do you feel the need to tell us every dang detail of intimacy that happens between you two?! Recently a girl from my hometown was MADLY in love with this guy they dated for forever and posted all their cute lovey dovey pictures and romantic happenings...he was cheating on her. Hello!?!? Some stuff you gotta keep private and to yourself.
Funny Family Ecard: Ever notice that couples that are truly happy never post about it?
2. Please pray for me. Okay, don't get me wrong. I have asked for prayer on Facebook a couple times. The people I'm referring to, are the ones who want prayer all the time for all the wrong reasons. If you have faith in Jesus, He will help you. If you have to ask Facebook every day for prayer, you're obviously putting your faith in the wrong hands.
pleaseguy  - Test tomorrow Please, I pray to you God, help me...

3. Obama (or any president) haters. I really don't care about your complaints and stupid photos that you've found on the internet with fake statistics just to make our president look bad. I know we have "rights" to vote and voice our opinion, but how is that picture of Obama with a snide remark on it going to change anything? It's not. So shut up. 

4. Who's birthday is it? We've all done it! You see that little list of people who's birthday is today, and out of the 5 people listed, you only wish one of them a Happy Birthday. If I don't say Happy Birthday to you on purpose, we aren't close enough friends to be on Facebook.

5. Wanna be novelists. Every status is about 2-3 paragraphs long. If you want to write that much in one status, why not start a blog!? It's so easy and you can actually type more if you want!! You don't even have to start it off with, "Here's a small rant" because you can just rant away here on the blog! 

So, if you're one of these types..I'm sorry but you're not going to be my friend on Facebook much longer. & You know what really sucks? Is when half of the people that fall under these categories are family. You can't delete family members, otherwise you won't hear the end of it. At least, that's how my family is. I check Instagram and Twitter more now because my family members aren't on there...yet. =|

Monday, April 21, 2014

I don't wanna do this

I'm sooo out of my mind these days. I really miss the blog and bloglovin' and my blog friends. I've not been dating at ALL. But really..I've not had any time to date.

I just got accepted into grad school! Woot woot.. so there's that.
I'm just a two weeks away from my first which I will be running..the entire way. Kill me now.
I'm going to New Orleans at the end of May, and I have no money.
I'm in the process of trying to find an internship that isn't considered typical for grad school.
My dog is extremely sick today, I have no idea what's wrong with him..and I'm too broke to take him to the vet.
Australia dude has been MIA..and he seems to be the only one who can turn my frown upside down.
My family is having issues, but this past weekend with family was amazing and much needed.
I really could use a drink (wine, beer, rum, etc) but I'm trying to lose weight (5k coming up ppl).
I'm painting canvas to sell and just recently made one and sold it for WAYYY less than it's worth
(I didn't realize how much work it was going to take until I finished it).
Grad school stresses me out because I don't know if I'll be able to keep my job.
If I can't work while in grad school, I can't pay my bills.
If I can't pay my bills then I'll have to pull out more student loans...ugh.

Typing this out makes me want to scream, because I've not seen it all laid out like this yet.
Notice how none of this stress is caused by online dating issues, but just real life. I've whined to multiple bloggers and friends about how I wish I could take a vacation from life and just blog for a week and catch up on reading my fave bloggers (see sidebar >>).

I have, however, began sponsoring a couple blogs, and I'm loving this! Both of these ladies are so awesome. I just love being able to sponsor them. They've both offered to help me grow my blog, and I enjoy reading both of their blogs! You can check em out here:

Color Me Brave

I've also agreed to guest post more than a few times! I love it! I sometimes find myself catering more to other people's blogs (through guest posting and commenting) than my own. I'm sorry :( I'll try to be better!!

I'm hoping to have a date this weekend..possibly. Maybe that'll boost my spirits up just a bit.

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

Wish Upon a Wednesday // v.5

Wish Upon a Wednesday

Check out Miss Michelle over at:
A Lovely Allure
She posts a lot about fashion&beauty and what suits her :)

Disney Mug ♥Little Mermaid: Ursula's Sea Witch Seashell Pendant. $8.00, via Etsy.

Love both of these Little Mermaid gifts :)

Great Danes eating from elevated bowls... if i ever have great danes have to make sure to build this in
I want all three please :)

Floral keds. Well clearly I need these
If anyone knows me, they know I've been dying for a pair of floral Keds

who doesn't remember this scene from The Office when Jim told Pam he loved her … I want love like Jim & Pam! (:
I would kill for a love like Jim and Pam <3
I've been watching the Office on Netflix..their love is what I want!!

Well those are my wishes!! What are yours??

01. Follow your hosts (&cohost) with Bloglovin', GFC, and/or Twitter
02. Leave a comment so we can all follow back
03. Grab the button and add it to your weekly wish list post
04. Answer this, "What are you wishing for this week?"
05. Visit the other bloggers who have linked up and comment on their post
06. Tweet, pin, and share the blog hop to help us grow as big as possible!

Interested in co-hosting? Send us an email!
Charlotte's email:
Ellie's email:

Wish Upon a Wednesday

Monday, April 14, 2014

It's the final countdown ♫

So remember Australia dude? You know, the tall, bearded, cheerleader dude with the awesome lifestyle?

3 weeks from now..we will hopefully finally get to meet. And I'm so stinking excited. He's suuuuupppeeerrr sweet. And respectful. And doesn't bring up sex.. mainly because he knows (from the OBVIOUS statement I have on my online dating profile) that I don't like when guys talk only about sex.

I really like him. 

Yeah, yeah...I know I've said that in a LOT of posts about other guys...shut up and let me have my moment. 

Even though a relationship is probably unrealistic with him, I'm to the point where I would love to have a reason to NOT date anymore. I've never been in a committed long distance (more than a short drive) relationship.. but I could try? Maybe it would teach me how to take things slow when it comes to dating.. maybe.

I was soooo sick for the past couple of days, so my weekend was filled with orange juice, mucinex, and Netflix. Finally feeling a little better today and working a 12 hour workday :( no fun to come back to after being sick... Oh yeah..another 12 hour work day tomorrow = kill me.
Thankfully I have Friday off! This Thursday one of my loves Sundy Best will be in Johnson City!!! I am so stinking excited! I don't typically go out on weeknights because of work, but since I get Friday off, my booty will be hanging out with the Best!!!

Check em out ;)

Thursday, April 10, 2014

SMS Link Up :)

Voyage of the Mee Mee

Like I've said before, this is one of my FAVORITE link-ups. And it always works out so perfectly with the online dating scene.
This is a guy I started chatting with through Tinder. Such a shame because he's pretty adorable.

Displaying photo.JPG
I can't make this sh*t up!!

Oh and remember ginger beard that I was SUPER excited about? Here's what he said:

Me: Let's play random questions!
Him: Okay sounds good, you go first.
Me: Where do you eventually want to live, like after you've graduated and decide to settle down?
Him: I've always loved Georgia , but I'd settle for anywhere but here!!
Me: Sweet!! Okay you're turn :)
Him: What's your favorite sex position?


So at that point I sent him this long ass explanation about how that is the most irrelevant question. Keep in mind that he asked this question before asking ANYTHING about me like: what do you do in your job? I would think that might be a little more important in getting to know me. . . Needless to say we've not talked since then...

Ugh boys are dumb.

Wednesday, April 9, 2014

Wish Upon a Wednesday// v.4

 photo bb7f5d3c-648b-479f-b595-34b7837f7a21_zpsbb3eb551.jpg

One full month of wishes down, plenty more to go!!
Go check out our Co-Host, Miss Jordan at her blog home:
The Spontaneous Idealist

Tale as Old as Time. This is beautiful holy crap!!!
I have no words to describe this Beauty ...pun intended

Internal Screaming | HUMAN | T-Shirts, Tanks, Sweatshirts and Hoodies
If I can lose 10 lbs by May, I will purchase this tank!

Oh myyyy
I'm in desperate need of a new bedding set, but this one is a bazillion dollars.

Funny Pictures Of The Day – 51 Pics balls are for babies.

What are you wishing for this week?!

01. Follow your hosts (&cohost) with Bloglovin', GFC, and/or Twitter
02. Leave a comment so we can all follow back
03. Grab the button and add it to your weekly wish list post
04. Answer this, "What are you wishing for this week?"
05. Visit the other bloggers who have linked up and comment on their post
06. Tweet, pin, and share the blog hop to help us grow as big as possible!

Interested in co-hosting? Send us an email!
Charlotte's email:
Ellie's email:

Wish Upon a Wednesday LinkUp

Tuesday, April 8, 2014

Weekend Plans...

Before I get all emotional on you...I went on a date Saturday and had a pretty good time!! 
So if you wanna skip the sadness just go straight to Saturday.

I'm gonna join in on the weekend recap with one of my fave bloggers, Bella.

Phone call at 6:30 a.m. from my mother. I'm sure you know that feeling. I knew exactly why she was calling. My granny had passed away.
I was happy. You may think I sound completely morbid and that I'm a terrible person for being happy that someone died. She was miserable.. in a nursing home for over a year. She was 93-years-old. The woman was seriously the best granny anyone could ask for. Such a sweet woman. Her last couple of months in the nursing home were pitiful. She was on a lot of medication and in so much pain. She had kidney failure about a month ago, and never fully recovered from that.
So yes, I was glad she had passed. First of all: She was a Christian and wasn't afraid to show it. Secondly: she was in so much pain and suffering that she deserved to move on.

Ten minutes after that, I saw a very upsetting Facebook post involving the word 'suicide' my brother. I had to call my mother back immediately to make sure he was alive. Fear couldn't even begin to describe the emotions going through my body. The story behind my brother is a very long emotional one and I don't really want to write about it just yet... I'm not ready okay?!

I didn't get to see my brother face to face until Saturday around lunchtime and I couldn't even speak to him. I knew I would say the wrong thing or say something that would make me break down and cry, and if you knew my brother...that would not work. We did message each other on Friday because I needed to tell him how I felt when I saw his post. His response didn't make the situation any better.

Not much conversation happened between my brother and I that day, and I had already made plans to go on a date with a guy that my friend set me up with (nope, we did NOT meet online!). So off I went.

He was adorable, but ...was shorter than me. He has always lived in the same town and doesn't ever see himself leaving that town. Lives with his parents (25 years old) but can afford a purebred Dutch Shepherd as well as the costs to send her to K-9 training (roughly $3000). The dog was absolutely adorable. I seriously would only date him for the dog!!

We went to dinner, he paid..thank goodness because I am BROKE. Then we went to pick up the dog, and we took her to Lowe's. I needed to go to Lowe's for some supplies that I'm using for Mother's Day, and he likes taking the dog anywhere she's allowed to go. I'm really glad he brought her, otherwise I would've felt kinda weird! After Lowe's we took the dog to a local park and played fetch with her for about an hour until she was worn out. Then..he was tired and ready to go home and I had made plans to go to the Joe that night for some much needed stress relief and friend time. The date only lasted 3 hours..but I had a good time. I just don't think I see myself with this guy.

Displaying photo.JPG
Source: Shoebox Women's Humor Calendar {from my office desk}

He has NO ambition
He lives with his parents
He's shorter than me
He didn't discuss goals/dreams (his nor mine)
My jokes weren't as "funny" as his

Yeah, so another one bites the dust.
Seriously, that's becoming my new theme song hahaha.

EXTREMELY emotional day. Went to church with my family and the sermon hit me like a ton of bricks because the entire message revolved around the situation between my brother and family. Also, I think the birth control I'm on (only been on it for about 4 months) has me SOOOO jacked up emotionally. I'll just sit and cry for NO REASON. It's terrible. Thank God that I have my sister to sit there and let me cry...even when we're in the wal-mart parking lot. I honestly don't know what I'd do without her.

The funeral was that evening, and like I've mentioned before..I was not sad. I didn't cry. I rejoiced, because I knew for a FACT that she was/is in heaven. She is no longer on medications that make her miserable. After the funeral, my family went out to eat and we LAUGHED the entire meal, I'm surprised they didn't kick us out. & On my left sat my brother, who laughed along with us.

That was my weekend. How was yours?

Dateless in Dallas

Thursday, April 3, 2014

It happened to her, too!

So get this. 

About a week ago I went to my best friends house and had a nice dinner with her family. We were hanging out in her room and she saw me flipping through the Tinder peeps on my phone. She became very intrigued and decided to download the app. [watch out I may rub off on you, too!] 

It started off with the usual mocking of the weirdos who have a horrible picture choice. Then she started to see some real cuties...

Turns out she and this guy [she had met over a year ago] liked each other on Tinder, and they went out on a very successful date!


Sometimes people ask me, "Why do you do this? Why do you continuously put up with assholes you've met through these dating sites?"

My answer:
There are more opportunities to meet someone through an online dating site compared to trying to meet someone through work or life in general. Or just like ginger beard I was talking about in Monday's post and my best friend's Tinder experience... you might "like" someone you already know but never had the courage to make a move in public and they feel the same way. It's a great way to break the ice and help give that little push that we all need sometimes.

I work with 9 women... and our clientele consists of children.
Please explain to me how I will be meeting someone through work...

Then I hear people say, well why don't you ask your friends to set you up...
Problem: Pretty much all of my friends are just as single as me. They have a hard time finding guys here as well, they don't have time to look for someone for me.

Then my mother tells me, "You should find someone at church"
...when I go to church, I don't go so I can find a guy to date... I go for worship.
Yes, it would be ideal to find a Christian man with the same beliefs, but I just don't like the idea of going to church just to find a man.

One of my biggest problems that I'm running into is the fact that I try WAY too hard. I'm constantly available. I am the world's worst at playing hard to get. I hate giving up. I get frustrated very easily.

Okay so maybe that's more than one problem.

I'm going to try to stay single and not make an effort in dating. I might keep Tinder on my phone just for boredom reasons, but I won't be messaging unless someone seems to be really interested in me.

& Let's face it. If you've used online dating before, then you know that comical relief it gives you sometimes when you stumble across the weirdos and jerkfaces who think they are hot shit. Sometimes after a really bad day at work, I get on Zoosk or Tinder just for the laughs.

Wednesday, April 2, 2014

Wish Upon a Wednesday// v.3

 photo dcb38c1a-bd09-4a7a-8ab9-9dd6cac42e23_zps8b3df319.jpg

Week 3!! Woop woop! Go visit our co-host this week:


I'm usually not the kind of person to spend a lot of money on sunnies because I end up breaking them or losing them... but I would totally be okay if someone sent these my way!


I LOVE these TOMS. Such a different style and fabric..

A crazy cat lady must-have...

Who wouldn't want a cat snuggie??

Blue merle Great Dane puppy at 4 months old. Sooooooo basically, I NEED HIM IN MY LIFE!!!!

Would you just look at that face?!?! 

Non-Picture wishes:
1. I wish to be single for a while.
2. I wish guys weren't such jerks.
3. I wish my bills would disappear.

What are you wishing for this week?!

01. Follow your hosts (&cohost) with Bloglovin', GFC, and/or Twitter
02. Leave a comment so we can all follow back
03. Grab the button and add it to your weekly wish list post
04. Answer this, "What are you wishing for this week?"
05. Visit the other bloggers who have linked up and comment on their post
06. Tweet, pin, and share the blog hop to help us grow as big as possible!

Interested in co-hosting? Send us an email!
Charlotte's email:
Ellie's email:

Looking for Love Online